women--relay4x400m -- Hakatanomori T&F Stadium


  • Round 1 Heat 1-- 2 September '95
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Lane  Country     No.     Name                            Record          Remarks
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Qualify   :   3 Fastest Place  +  2 Fastest Time
              :   3     2
     3    GBR          128    MURPHY,Catherine
                       133    WILLIAMS,Sharon
                       132    WHITEHEAD,Louise
                       130    TAIT,Natalie
                       125    BRUNNING,Louise
                       126    DAVIES,Angela
     4    USA          400    BALL,Juan
                       409    GREEN,Nicole
                       413    JONES,Camara
                       414    JONES,Janeen
                       432    WARREN,Youlanda
                       418    MC KNIGHT,Alison
     5    RUS          330    ANDREEVA,Elena
                       332    CHAROVA,Natalia
                       340    KHROUCHTCHELEVA,Natalia
                       350    SOTNIKOVA,Ioulia
                       351    TCHEBYKINA,Tatiana
                       341    KNOROZ,Anna
     6    SUI          366    JEANNET,Celine
                       367    NADLER,Patricia
                       368    STAEHLI,Bettina
                       369    STOOP,Martina
     7    CAN           40    ANTOINE,Ladonna
                        43    COMMISSIONG,Nicole
                        48    GAREAU,France
                        41    BARTER,Terra
                        44    COTE,Julie
                        45    DINSMORE,Kelly
    World Record :        3:15.17 URS Team                       URS  1.10.88 Seoul
    Universiade Record :  3:24.97 URS Team                       URS  0. 0.83
    
    back to index
  • Round 1 Heat 2-- 2 September '95
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Lane  Country     No.     Name                            Record          Remarks
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Qualify   :   3 Fastest Place  +  2 Fastest Time
              :   3     2
     3    UKR          383    FOMENKO,Viktoria
                       385    MOVCHAN,Tatiana
                       388    RURAK,Elena
                       391    TERESHCHUK,Tatiana
                       393    TVERDOKHLEB,Svetlana
     4    NGR          265    AFOLABI,Olabisi
                       266    AKINREMI,Omolade
                       270    EZEM,Amabachukwu
                       274    TOMBIRI,Mary
     5    JPN          195    KAKINUMA,Kazue
                       196    KASASHIMA,Satomi
                       214    SASAKI,Mika
                       218    TAMATE,Yuko
                       219    YAMADA,Makiko
                       220    YAMAGATA,Ikiko
     6    GER          140    KUSCHMANN,Sandra
                       141    MEISSNER,Heike
                       143    PASCHKE,Melanie
                       144    ROHLANDER,Uta
                       145    STEIGAUF,Mona
                       136    FRIEDMANN,Ursula
    World Record :        3:15.17 URS Team                       URS  1.10.88 Seoul
    Universiade Record :  3:24.97 URS Team                       URS  0. 0.83
    
    back to index
  • Final-- 3 September '95
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Lane  Country     No.     Name                            Record          Remarks
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1    RUS          350    SOTNIKOVA,Ioulia
                       340    KHROUCHTCHELEVA,Natalia
                       332    CHAROVA,Natalia
                       330    ANDREEVA,Elena
                       351    TCHEBYKINA,Tatiana
                       341    KNOROZ,Anna
     2    UKR          385    MOVCHAN,Tatiana
                       393    TVERDOKHLEB,Svetlana
                       388    RURAK,Elena
                       383    FOMENKO,Viktoria
                       391    TERESHCHUK,Tatiana
     3    SUI          369    STOOP,Martina
                       367    NADLER,Patricia
                       368    STAEHLI,Bettina
                       366    JEANNET,Celine
     1    RUS          350    SOTNIKOVA,Ioulia
                       340    KHROUCHTCHELEVA,Natalia
                       330    ANDREEVA,Elena
                       351    TCHEBYKINA,Tatiana
     2    UKR          383    FOMENKO,Viktoria
                       393    TVERDOKHLEB,Svetlana
                       385    MOVCHAN,Tatiana
                       388    RURAK,Elena
     3    SUI          369    STOOP,Martina
                       367    NADLER,Patricia
                       368    STAEHLI,Bettina
                       366    JEANNET,Celine
     4    JPN          219    YAMADA,Makiko
                       196    KASASHIMA,Satomi
                       218    TAMATE,Yuko
                       195    KAKINUMA,Kazue
     4    JPN          219    YAMADA,Makiko
                       196    KASASHIMA,Satomi
                       218    TAMATE,Yuko
                       195    KAKINUMA,Kazue
                       214    SASAKI,Mika
                       220    YAMAGATA,Ikiko
     5    GER          144    ROHLANDER,Uta
                       141    MEISSNER,Heike
                       145    STEIGAUF,Mona
                       140    KUSCHMANN,Sandra
                       143    PASCHKE,Melanie
                       136    FRIEDMANN,Ursula
     6    USA          414    JONES,Janeen
                       400    BALL,Juan
                       418    MC KNIGHT,Alison
                       432    WARREN,Youlanda
                       409    GREEN,Nicole
                       413    JONES,Camara
     5    GER          140    KUSCHMANN,Sandra
                       141    MEISSNER,Heike
                       145    STEIGAUF,Mona
                       144    ROHLANDER,Uta
     6    USA          409    GREEN,Nicole
                       413    JONES,Camara
                       414    JONES,Janeen
                       432    WARREN,Youlanda
     7    NGR          266    AKINREMI,Omolade
                       267    AKINREMI,Omontayo
                       270    EZEM,Amabachukwu
                       265    AFOLABI,Olabisi
     8    CAN           43    COMMISSIONG,Nicole
                        48    GAREAU,France
                        41    BARTER,Terra
                        40    ANTOINE,Ladonna
    World Record :        3:15.17 URS Team                       URS  1.10.88 Seoul
    Universiade Record :  3:24.97 URS Team                       URS  0. 0.83
     7    NGR          266    AKINREMI,Omolade
                       267    AKINREMI,Omontayo
                       270    EZEM,Amabachukwu
                       265    AFOLABI,Olabisi
                       274    TOMBIRI,Mary
     8    CAN           43    COMMISSIONG,Nicole
                        48    GAREAU,France
                        41    BARTER,Terra
                        40    ANTOINE,Ladonna
                        44    COTE,Julie
                        45    DINSMORE,Kelly
    World Record :        3:15.17 URS Team                       URS  1.10.88 Seoul
    Universiade Record :  3:24.97 URS Team                       URS  0. 0.83
    
    back to index
    Back to previous page

    Back to English home page