women--relay4x100m -- Hakatanomori T&F Stadium


  • Round 1 Heat 1-- 2 September '95
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Lane  Country     No.     Name                            Record          Remarks
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Qualify   :   3 Fastest Place  +  2 Fastest Time
              :   3     2
     3    USA          400    BALL,Juan
                       419    MILLER,Inger
                       427    TAPLIN,Cheryl
                       431    WALTON,Kenya
                       418    MC KNIGHT,Alison
                       428    TAYLOR,Monifa
     4    CAN           40    ANTOINE,Ladonna
                        48    GAREAU,France
                        61    PAQUETTE,Sonia
                        43    COMMISSIONG,Nicole
                        65    VANDERHOEK,Kimberly
                        53    KAMAL,Seema
     5    NGR          265    AFOLABI,Olabisi                 (   44.10)
                       270    EZEM,Amabachukwu
                       274    TOMBIRI,Mary
                       449    AKPAN,Ime
                       452    ALADEFA,Taiwo
                       448    ITANYI,Pat
     6    RUS          331    ANISSIMOVA,Natalia
                       334    DIATCHENKO,Oxana
                       336    DOUBTSOVA,Elena
                       345    LEVACHEVA,Janna
                       354    VORONOVA,Olga
     7    FRA          123    SINGA,Odile
                       115    BANGUE,Frederique
                       121    NESTORET,Maguy
                       120    DOGBO,Marie-joelle
                       119    CORREA,Isabelle
                       118    COLLONVILLE,Marie
    World Record :          41.37 GDR Team                       GDR  6.10.85 Canberra
    Universiade Record :    42.40 USA Team                       USA  0. 0.89
    
    back to index
  • Round 1 Heat 2-- 2 September '95
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Lane  Country     No.     Name                            Record          Remarks
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Qualify   :   3 Fastest Place  +  2 Fastest Time
              :   3     2
     3    TPE          373    HSU,Pei chin                    (   45.02)
                       375    LIU,Shu hua
                       374    KAO,Yuh chuan
                       377    WANG,Huei chen
                       372    HSU,Hsiu ying
                       376    MA,Chun ping
     4    GBR          129    RICHARDSON,Marcia               (   44.92)
                       133    WILLIAMS,Sharon
                       128    MURPHY,Catherine
                       127    MADUAKA,Joice
                       132    WHITEHEAD,Louise
                       125    BRUNNING,Louise
     5    BUL           32    DIKOVA,Galina
                        33    GATCHEVSKA,Monika
                        34    GUEORGUIEVA,Zlatka
                        35    ILIEVA,Iliana
     6    JPN          188    FUJII,Yuka
                       198    KITADA,Toshie
                       204    MIKI,Madoka
                       207    NAGANO,Chika
                       219    YAMADA,Makiko
                       222    YOSHIDA,Kaori
    World Record :          41.37 GDR Team                       GDR  6.10.85 Canberra
    Universiade Record :    42.40 USA Team                       USA  0. 0.89
    
    back to index
  • Final-- 3 September '95
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Lane  Country     No.     Name                            Record          Remarks
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1    GBR          129    RICHARDSON,Marcia
                       133    WILLIAMS,Sharon
                       128    MURPHY,Catherine
                       127    MADUAKA,Joice
                       132    WHITEHEAD,Louise
                       125    BRUNNING,Louise
     2    TPE          373    HSU,Pei chin
                       375    LIU,Shu hua
                       374    KAO,Yuh chuan
                       377    WANG,Huei chen
                       372    HSU,Hsiu ying
                       376    MA,Chun ping
     3    CAN           40    ANTOINE,Ladonna
                        48    GAREAU,France
                        61    PAQUETTE,Sonia
                        43    COMMISSIONG,Nicole
                        65    VANDERHOEK,Kimberly
                        53    KAMAL,Seema
     1    GBR          127    MADUAKA,Joice
                       128    MURPHY,Catherine
                       129    RICHARDSON,Marcia
                       133    WILLIAMS,Sharon
     2    TPE          373    HSU,Pei chin
                       375    LIU,Shu hua
                       374    KAO,Yuh chuan
                       377    WANG,Huei chen
     3    CAN           61    PAQUETTE,Sonia
                        43    COMMISSIONG,Nicole
                        40    ANTOINE,Ladonna
                        48    GAREAU,France
     4    USA          427    TAPLIN,Cheryl
                       419    MILLER,Inger
                       400    BALL,Juan
                       431    WALTON,Kenya
     4    USA          400    BALL,Juan
                       419    MILLER,Inger
                       427    TAPLIN,Cheryl
                       431    WALTON,Kenya
                       418    MC KNIGHT,Alison
                       428    TAYLOR,Monifa
     5    NGR          265    AFOLABI,Olabisi
                       270    EZEM,Amabachukwu
                       274    TOMBIRI,Mary
                       449    AKPAN,Ime
                       452    ALADEFA,Taiwo
                       448    ITANYI,Pat
     6    JPN          188    FUJII,Yuka
                       198    KITADA,Toshie
                       204    MIKI,Madoka
                       207    NAGANO,Chika
                       219    YAMADA,Makiko
                       222    YOSHIDA,Kaori
     5    NGR          449    AKPAN,Ime
                       452    ALADEFA,Taiwo
                       448    ITANYI,Pat
                       274    TOMBIRI,Mary
     6    JPN          204    MIKI,Madoka
                       207    NAGANO,Chika
                       222    YOSHIDA,Kaori
                       198    KITADA,Toshie
     7    RUS          331    ANISSIMOVA,Natalia
                       334    DIATCHENKO,Oxana
                       354    VORONOVA,Olga
                       345    LEVACHEVA,Janna
     8    FRA          120    DOGBO,Marie-joelle
                       115    BANGUE,Frederique
                       123    SINGA,Odile
                       121    NESTORET,Maguy
    World Record :          41.37 GDR Team                       GDR  6.10.85 Canberra
    Universiade Record :    42.40 USA Team                       USA  0. 0.89
     7    RUS          331    ANISSIMOVA,Natalia
                       334    DIATCHENKO,Oxana
                       336    DOUBTSOVA,Elena
                       345    LEVACHEVA,Janna
                       354    VORONOVA,Olga
     8    FRA          123    SINGA,Odile
                       115    BANGUE,Frederique
                       121    NESTORET,Maguy
                       120    DOGBO,Marie-joelle
                       119    CORREA,Isabelle
                       118    COLLONVILLE,Marie
    World Record :          41.37 GDR Team                       GDR  6.10.85 Canberra
    Universiade Record :    42.40 USA Team                       USA  0. 0.89
    
    back to index
    Back to previous page

    Back to English home page