Aug 27 Swimming, highlight

Aug 27 Swimming

Women's 100m freestyle, Men's 400m freestyle, Women's 200m Butterfly, Men's 100m Butterfly, Women's 100m Breaststroke, Men's 4x100m relay


    Rank   Course    Name                     Country          Time
     1       5        MORAVCOVA,Martina         SVK            56.70
     2       2        COOLE,Lisa                USA            57.05
     2       4        MUIS,Marianne             NED            57.05
     4       8        IMOTO,Naoko               JPN            57.12
     5       6        BENDEL,Talor              USA            57.37
     6       3        SUN,Jialin                CHN            57.84
     7       7        LEE,Bo eun                KOR            58.01
     8       1        YASUTOMI,Eiko             JPN            58.40

    Rank   Course    Name                     Country      Time
    1       7        DAVIS,Josh               USA          3:51.95
    2       6        KANNER,Daniel            USA          3:53.30
    3       4        DEFABRIQUE,Yann          FRA          3:55.81
    4       3        KALAUS,Valter            HUN          3:57.34
    5       5        SHANG,Hengqing           CHN          3:57.52
    6       8        BARTLETT,Scott           AUS          4:01.56
    7       2        GOMEZ,Fernando           ESP          4:01.76
    8       1        PIEPER,Christian         GER          4:07.13


    1       4        KUNIMITSU,Tomoko         JPN          2:10.29
    2       2        LIU,Limin                CHN          2:10.39
    3       5        SALMEEN,Annette          USA          2:13.49
    4       7        BIANZANI,Laura           ITA          2:15.15
    5       8        RAZOUMOVA,Natalia        RUS          2:16.09
    6       3        ANDERSON,Sarah           USA          2:16.15
    7       6        KANDO,Yoko               JPN          2:16.80
    8       1        JEPSON,Helen             GBR          2:17.81

    
    Rank   Course    Name                     Country        Time
    1       4        LANCASTER,Jason          USA            53.15   UR
    2       6        WEAVER,William           USA            53.97
    3       3        KATACHEV,Andrei          RUS            54.20
    4       5        KAWAKAMI,Junya           JPN            54.63
    5       7        JIANG,Chengji            CHN            54.79
    6       2        TAKANE,Mitsuharu         JPN            55.16
    7       1        BRADLEY,Andrew           RSA            55.59
    8       8        LINSCHEER,Giovanni       SUR            56.38

    Rank   Course    Name                     Country      Time
    1       4        HEYNS,Penelope           RSA          1:08.47
    2       6        DENMAN,Helen             AUS          1:10.30
    3       5        NEUMANN,Nadine           AUS          1:10.58
    4       7        NISHIOKA,Yoshie          JPN          1:11.44
    5       3        KASUYA,Kyoko             JPN          1:12.23
    6       2        KUPIEC,Magdalena         POL          1:12.37
    7       8        KING-BEDNAR,Kelli        USA          1:12.42
    8       1        SHORT,Emily              USA          1:12.81

    Rank    Conntry   No.       Name                         Time
    1       USA       0249      SCHUMACHER,Bradley           3:19.44   UR
                      0251      TUCKER,Scott
                      0235      GUMBRILL,Oliver
                      0233      DAVIS,Josh
    2       BRA       0020      SCHERER,Fernando             3:20.53
                      0015      CORDEIRO,Andre henrique
                      0021      TEIXEIRA,Andre luiz
                      0014      BORGES,Gustavo
    3       GBR       0060      STEVENS,Mark                 3:24.51
                      0059      RAPLEY,Alan
                      0057      OSBORN,Nicholas
                      0051      HANDLEY,Simon
    4       UKR       0229      SVANIDZE,Rostislav           3:25.43
                      0228      SOKIRKO,Alexei
                      0224      BERDNIKOV,Anton
                      0227      SHAPOVALOV,Andrei
    5       RUS       0198      KATACHEV,Andrei              3:26.36
                      0192      BATOUKHTINE,Alexei
                      0197      GRICHOKINE,Serguei
                      0201      MOUKHINE,Iouri
    6       AUS       0001      ABERNETHY,Robert             3:27.12
                      0004      CARTER,David
                      0002      BARTLETT,Scott
                      0006      LOGAN,Scott
    7       FRA       0042      DEPICKERE,Ludovic            3:27.85
                      0043      DULAT,Johan
                      0047      LE LEUCH,Thierry
                      0041      DEFABRIQUE,Yann
    8       JPN       0098      FUKUDA,Hiroshi               3:28.47
                      0096      ENDO,Makio
                      0099      HAMANO,Hirosuke
                      0108      MATSUSHITA,Yukihiro

to competition results page

to main menu