ROWING

(MEN'S LIGHT WEIGHT-- Single Sculls, Coxless Pairs, Coxless Fours, Eight)

(MEN'S SENIORS-- Single Sculls, Coxless Pairs, Coxless Fours, Quadruple Sculls)

(WOMEN'S LIGHT WEIGHT-- Single Sculls, Coxless Pairs)

(WOMEN'S SENIORS-- Single Sculls, Double Sculls, Coxless Fours, Quadruple Sculls)

BACK TO THE PREVIOUS


MEN'S LIGHT WEIGHT


Single Sculls

         1. KESO                  FIN   7:49.511
         2. MEYER                 GER   7:51.099
         3. DORLAND               USA   7:51.383
         4. OBINATA               JPN   7:53.809
         5. MARTIN                CUB   8:05.872
         6. DARVAS                HUN   8:13.374

                                        
(Back to index)

Coxless Pairs

         1. SCHOTTLER-            GER   6:41.435
            WEEKVACH
         2. MORNATI-              ITA   6:44.116
            ROTTA
         3. HILTON-               CAN   6:45.586
            BRAMBLE
         4. HOOPER-               AUS   6:51.664
            EDMONDS
         5. REDPATH-              GBR   6:52.693
            KITTOE
         6. DUNDON-               USA   6:55.668
            LOUGHLIN

                                        
(Back to index)

Coxless Fours

         1. VIZITIU-NEMTOC        ROM   6:34.825
            ALUPEI-RUICAN-ILIE
         2. MARECHAL-BROSSARD     FRA   6:40.149
            GAUTHO-MONTICO-GUERINO
         3. HOLLAND-MANN          USA   6:45.403
            SHIELDS-RYAN-BRENNAN
         4. MARTIN-SCHONPFLUG     GER   6:46.391
            ENGLEHORN-DIETRICH-ALT
         5. BOBAL-CHLADEK         TCH   6:49.081
            KARA-MATUSCIK-PAZDERA
         6. SLATFORD-POULTON      GBR   6:54.084
            MAVRA-HADDON-GARDINER

                                        
(Back to index)

Eight

         1. KOCHANE-COX           USA   5:44.321
            GLOMB-DRAGSETH
            CIPILONE-McMILLIN
            LOWEL-WINKE-FARBER
         2. CLARRY-ROGERS         GBR   5:46.153
            WILD-CRACKNELL
            BEHRENS-PHELPS
            CASSIDY-PARRISH-HAYCOCK
         3. RUTH-WALKEY           CAN   5:46.238
            WALSH-PLATT
            HUGHES-SCHELLNICK
            CROMBIE-PARFITT-BERTAGNOLLI
         4. BARRE-CAMMAS          FRA   5:56.638
            KIJOWSKI-PERROT
            GIGUET-ROLLAND
            PICUT-HENRY-KORDELLE
         5. UNOLD-WINTER          GER   5:59.015
            LANGE-KILIAN
            HILLE-BUJALLA
            POLUS-KLEIN-GAUTHO

                                        
(Back to index)

MEN'S SENIORS


Single Sculls

         1. TAGA                  ROM   7:22.535
         2. PORTER                CAN   7:24.384
         3. SYMOENS               BEL   7:27.420
         4. LEPVREAU              FRA   7:27.659
         5. McLACHLAN             AUS   7:36.524
         6. ZISKA                 SVK   7:39.454

                                        
(Back to index)

Coxless Pairs

         1. GRAHAM-               CAN   7:03.142
            BARBER
         2. RYAN-                 USA   7:08.893
            RYAN
         3. ROTTA-                ITA   7:15.573
            MORNATI
         4. VANDENHEUVEL-         NED   7:20.286
            ARNOLD
         5. KLEINHAUS-            GER   7:24.687
            KIEFER
         6. ROWSE-                RSA   7:34.635
            HAGEMAN

                                        
(Back to index)

Coxless Fours

         1. ALIX-DORFMAN          FRA   6:17.964
            OYARZABAL-BEL
         2. KEYS-ELLIS            GRB   6:22.090
            COX-MORGAN
         3. FONTAINE-DAVIDSON     CAN   6:25.432
            STRBA-HASSETT
         4. FEI-ZHAO              CHN   6:28.405
            SONG-WU
         5. GROOM-JOLIFF          USA   6:33.506
            MASSEY-COTTER
         6. WEVER-VAN DYK         NED   6:34.274
            VAN LEENDERS-PUITE

                                        
(Back to index)

Quadruple Sculls

         1. PRODAN-MOGILNYI       UKR   5:57.454
            PRONENKO-CHAPOCHNIKOV
         2. PORTER-BARBER         CAN   5:59.997
            GRAHAM-FORGERON
         3. KOLBOWICZ-NOMICKI     POL   6:01.724
            NOMICKI-BUJNAROWSKI
         4. GONIN-DOCH            SUI   6:03.196
            NATER-RUCKSTAHL
         5. KOPPEN-DRISCH         GER   6:11.203
            LOSKEN-NITSCH
         6. MORIARTY-SMITHE       USA   6:15.379
            WILSON-MASSEY

                                        
(Back to index)

WOMEN'S LIGHT WEIGHT


Single Sculls

         1. WIEBE                 CAN   8:33.845
         2. WHITE                 GBR   8:38.846
         3. ORZAN                 ITA   8:40.079
         4. FLORIO                USA   8:55.478
         5. KAPS                  GER   9:03.555
         6. REEKERS               NED   9:18.753

                                        
(Back to index)

Coxless Pairs

         1. OU-                   CHN   7:40.492
            ZHONG
         2. FEATHERSTONE-         CAN   7:53.724
            BRINDAMOUR
         3. McCALLUM-             AUS   7:54.799
            SMITH
         4. PINKERTON-            USA   8:08.034
            PIPER
         5. KLAUER-               GER   8:13.232
            KLOTZ
         6. McKENNA-              GBR   8:20.986
            ROOKS

                                        
(Back to index)

WOMEN'S SENIORS


Single Sculls

         1. COCHELA               ROM   8:10.811
         2. McBEAN                CAN   8:14.188
         3. WINIEWSKA             POL   8:31.457
         4. KRUGER                GER   8:42.848
         5. SEVERSON              USA   8:51.130
         6. SHIBUTA               JPN   8:58.595

                                        
(Back to index)

Double Sculls

         1. DUNCAN-               CAN   7:29.664
            STARR
         2. HUANG-                CHN   7:37.329
            PENG
         3. BAUR-                 GER   7:44.356
            ZILLICH
         4. BELDEN-               USA   7:53.113
            BELLANTONI
         5. NOGUEIRA-             POR   7:54.117
            ALFAIATE

                                        
(Back to index)

Coxless Fours

         1. DARVILL-MAHON         CAN   6:40.680
            McBEAN-O'GRADY
         2. COCHELA-NECULAI       ROM   6:42.670
            OLTEANU-PIPOTA
         3. LAFITTE-LYON PER.     FRA   6:56.423
            LUZUY-TOLLARD
         4. CHILICKI-KING         USA   7:08.854
            LUECK-LUECK
         5. KAHL-STEINKRUGER      GER   7:18.677
            TELKAMP-WAGNER

                                        
(Back to index)

Quadruple Sculls

         1. NECULAI-OLTBANU       ROM   7:19.306
            PADURARIU-PIPOTA
         2. JESPERSON-MAUNDER     CAN   7:30.034
            ROBINSON-TAVES
         3. O'CONNOR-OPFERKUCH    AUS   7:39.016
            TIDEY-TIDEY
         4. SCOTT-REED            USA   7:44.455
            PERRIN-SACHEK
         5. KORNER-LASS           GER   8:03.539
            STICH-SCHULZE
         6. DAKER-EDWARDS         RSA   8:15.895
            HARDING-ORSMOND

                                        
(Back to index)