GYMNASTICS

(APPARTUS FINAL MEN-- FLOOR, POMMEL HORSE, RINGS, VAULT, PARALLEL BARS, HIGH BAR, ALL ROUND MEN, TEAM MEN)

(APPARTUS FINAL WOMEN-- VAULT, ASYMMETRIC BARS, BEAM, FLOOR, ALL ROUND WOMEN, TEAM WOMEN)

BACK TO THE PREVIOUS


APPARTUS FINAL MEN


FLOOR

         1. KOROBCHINSKI Igor     UKR   9.525
         2. NISHIKAWA Daisuke     JPN   9.375
         3. GOTOV Youri           RUS   9.350
         4. CHABAEV Evgeuni       RUS   9.325
         5. UMPHREY Chainey       USA   9.225
         6. ROSSATO Ruggero       ITA   9.225
         7. HARRISON Dennis       USA   9.175
         8. LOPEZ Eric            CUB   9.150

                                        
(Back to index)

POMMEL HORSE


         1. POUJADE Eric          FRA   9.612
         2. FAN Bin               CHN   9.500
         3. CHANG Feng-Chih       TPE   9.450
         4. SCHUPKEGEL Karoly     HUN   9.375
         5. CHEN Jian             CHN   9.325
         6. PRETI Boris           ITA   9.300
         7. LOPEZ Eric            CUB   9.200

                                        
(Back to index)

RINGS


         1. CHECHI Yuri           ITA   9.787
         2. KESWICK Scott         USA   9.537
         3. ROSSATO Ruggero       ITA   9.450
         3. TROUSH Dmitri         RUS   9.450
         5. SCHUPKEGEL Karoly     HUN   9.350
         6. UMPHREY Chainey       USA   9.325
         6. SUPOLA Zoltan         HUN   9.325
         8. WANG Xun              CHN   9.200

                                        
(Back to index)

VAULT


         1. SCHERBO Vitaly        BLR   9.662
         2. YEO Hong-Chul         KOR   9.649
         3. CHANG Feng-Chih       TPE   9.568
         4. YSKO Alex             BLR   9.393
         5. SUPOLA Zoltan         HUN   9.325
         6. LYNCH Jair            USA   9.300
         7. CHEN Jian             CHN   9.062
         8. ROSSATO Ruggero       ITA   9.000

                                        
(Back to index)

PARALLEL BARS


         1. WANG Xun              CHN   9.512
         2. SCHERBO Vitaly        BLR   9.500
         3. LYNCH Jair            USA   9.450
         4. CHEN Jian             CHN   9.437
         5. CHECHI Yuri           ITA   9.425
         6. SUPOLA Zoltan         HUN   9.400
         7. MATSUNAGA Masayuki    JPN   9.350
         8. CHABAEV Evgeuni       RUS   9.125

                                        
(Back to index)

HIGH BAR


         1. CHEN Jian             CHN   9.600
         2. KESWICK Scott         USA   9.500
         3. SCHERBO Vitaly        BLR   9.475
         4. PRETI Boris           ITA   9.450
         5. UMPHREY Chainey       USA   9.425
         5. HAN Yoon-Soo          KOR   9.425
         7. DOYLE Robert          CAN   9.412
         8. NOLET Alan            CAN   8.075

                                        
(Back to index)

ALL ROUND MEN


         1. SCHERBO Vitaly        BLR   56.425
         2. CHECHI Yuri           ITA   56.025
         3. KOROBCHINSKI Igor     UKR   55.712
         4. CHABAEV Evgeuni       RUS   55.575
         5. WANG Xun              CHN   55.375
         6. SUPOLA Zoltan         HUN   55.350
         7. CHEN Jian             CHN   55.287
         8. KESWICK Scott         USA   55.250
         8. LOPEZ Eric            CUB   55.250

                                        
(Back to index)

TEAM MEN


         1.      ITA                   165.800
         2.      CHN                   165.562
         3.      USA                   165.050
         4.      RUS                   164.125
         5.      HUN                   163.750
         6.      KOR                   163.000
         7.      JPN                   162.650
         8.      UKR                   161.675

                                        
(Back to index)

APPARTUS FINAL WOMEN


VAULT


         1. KALINNIA Natalia      UKR   9.543
         2. RIBEIRO Luisa         BRA   9.518
         3. SHEELEY Hope          USA   9.493
         4. DRAGONER Lldiko       HUN   9.487
         5. RANKIN Janine         CAN   9.437
         6. WOODS Stefanie        USA   9.418
         7. LISENKO Tatiana       UKR   9.356
         8. JOVA Arasay           CUB   9.081

                                        
(Back to index)

ASYMMETRIC BARS


         1. KALINNA Natalia       UKR   9.637
         2. SEO Kyoko             JPN   9.275
         3. STOVBCHATAYA L.       UKR   9.212
         4. WYMER Beth            USA   9.025
         5. FLEURY Mylene         CAN   8.962
         6. SHEELEY Hope          USA   8.425
         7. RANKIN Janine         CAN   8.187
         8. RIBEIRO Luisa         BRA   8.162

                                        
(Back to index)

BEAM


         1. LISENKO Tatiana       UKR   9.562
         2. STOVBCHATAYA L.       UKR   9.100
         3. HAN Na-Jung           KOR   9.O75
         4. RANKIN Janine         CAN   8.962
         5. MARSHALL Tammy        USA   8.775
         6. NAGI Mie              JPN   8.587
         7. EVRARD Benedicte      BEL   7.587
         8. WOODS Stefanie        USA   7.287

                                        
(Back to index)

FLOOR


         1. EVRARD Benedicte      BEL   9.725
         2. MARHALL Tammy         USA   9.612
         3. STOVBCHATAYA L.       UKR   9.362
         4. SHEELEY Hope          USA   9.287
         5. FLEURY Mylene         CAN   9.187
         6. LISENKO Tatiana       UKR   9.050
         7. VADOVICOVA Barabara   SVK   9.000
         8. KUDILKOVA Klara       TCH   8.962

                                        
(Back to index)

ALL ROUND WOMEN


         1. LISENKO Tatiana       UKR   38.462
         2. STOVBCHATAYA L.       UKR   38.225
         3. EVRARD Benedicte      BEL   37.275
         4. WOODS Stefanie        USA   37.062
         5. RIBEIRO Luisa         BRA   36.850
         6. KALININA Natalia      UKR   36.725
         7. SHEELEY Hope          USA   36.287
         8. SEO Kyoko             JPN   36.287

                                        
(Back to index)

TEAM WOMEN


         1.      UKR                   114.500
         2.      USA                   114.025
         3.      JPN                   108.725
         4.      KOR                   105.150
         5.      GBR                   104.375

                                        
(Back to index)