FOOTBALL

BACK TO THE PREVIOUS


FOOTBALL MEN

QUALIFICATIONS
 POOL A            POOL B            POOL C            POOL D
 1.GER             1.SVK             1.TCH             1.RUS
 2.JPN             2.KOR             2.NED             2.GBR
 3.USA             3.CAN             3.URU             3.NGR
 4.IRL             4.RSA             4.AUS             4.ITA

FOOTBALL MEN

QUARTER FINALS
                  IRL         0-1         URU
                  CAN         1-3         ITA
                  RSA         1-3         NGR
                  USA         2-1         AUS
                  RUS         1-2         KOR
                  SVK         1-3         GBR
                  GER         2-0         NED
                  TCH         2-0         JPN

FOOTBALL MEN

SEMI-FINALS
                  TCH         4-1         GBR
                  GER      0(4)-0(5)      KOR
                  JPN         3-2         SVK
                  NED         2-3         RUS
                  NGR      3(5)-3(4)      USA
                  URU      0(5)-0(3)      ITA
                  IRL         2-1         CAN
                  RSA         1-0         AUS

FOOTBALL MEN

FINAL RANKING
1.TCH                2.KOR                3.GER
  REKTORIK Jiri        LEE Woon Jae         HUFNER Tim
  KRAUT Petr           CHOI Jin Kyu         KRAUSE Andreas
  KOZEL Lubos          KIM Chang Won        ZEMBROD Xaver
  DROZD Peter          LEE Lim Saeng        KRAAZ Armin
  SLACHTA Michal       YOO Sang Chul        GEYER Andreas
  LOSTAK Ivo           KIM Tae Young        SCHNEIDT Holger
  JINOCH Josef         LIM Jae Duck         WEIDNER Markus
  BABKA Pavel          KWON Woo Jin         EIFRIG Christian
  SALAC Stanislav      KIM Jong Chan        BEIERLORZER Achim
  KOKOSKA Ludek        JUNG Jae Kwon        WEIDHAUS Ralf
  MACURA Otakar        KIM Do Hoon          JACOBSEN Dirk
  NOSEK Tomas          LEE Seung Hyup       WORNER Markus
  CIHLAR Zdenek        JANG Chel Min        SCHORB Sascha
  GOTTWALD Petr        YOU Dong Gi          BAUMGARTNER Jorg
  HLADIK Tomas         SONG Kyoung Seb      TAUCHMANN Jorg
  JURSA Petr           LEE Seung Tae


FOOTBALL WOMEN

QUALIFICATIONS
                     POOL A         POOL B
                     1.USA          1.CHN
                     2.TPE          2.RUS
                     3.JPN          3.CAN
                     4.AUS

FOOTBALL WOMEN

SEMI-FINALS
                  USA         2-0         RUS
                  CHN         5-0         TPE
                  CAN         7-0         AUS

FOOTBALL WOMEN


                  CHN         2-1         USA
                  RUS         2-0         TPE
                  CAN         3-1         JPN

FOOTBALL WOMEN

FINAL RANKING
1.CHN               2.USA               3.RUS
  ZHONG Honglian      WEBBER Saskia       PETKO Svetlana
  LI Yating           FERGUSON Karen      AVDONTCHENKO Natalia
  WANG Hong           CONWAY Kimberly     KOUTCHER Tatiana
  FAN Yunjie          RAFANELLI Sarah     JANDAROVA Oktianbrina
  SUN Wen             HAMILTON Linda      BOUNDOUKI Natalia
  LIU Ailing          HAMM Mariel         OVTCHAROVA Ioulia
  SUN Qingmei         FOUDY Julie         MERZLIKINA Tatiana
  WEN Lirong          LILLY Kristine      BIKEIKINA Victoria
  ZHAO Lihong         EGAN Danielle       KONONOVA Elena
  GAO Hong            FINGER Shelley      BOTACHEVA Koulistau
                      CROMWELL Amanda

 4.TPE     6.JPN
 5.CAN     7.AUS