FENCING

(FOIL INDIVIDUAL MEN, EPEE INDIVIDUAL MEN, SABRE INDIVIDUAL MEN, TEAM FOIL MEN, TEAM EPEE MEN, TEAM SABRE MEN)

(FOIL INDIVIDUAL WOMEN, EPPE INDIVIDUAL WOEMN, TEAM FOIL WOMEN, TEAM EPEE WOMEN)

BACK TO THE PREVIOUS


FOIL INDIVIDUAL MEN


         1. GOLUBYTSKY Serge          UKR
         2. KOCH Alexander            GER
         3. PLUMENAIL Lionel          FRA
         4. PUCCINI Alessandro        ITA
         5. GREGORY Elvis             CUB
         6. ROSSI Francisco           ITA
         7. ARPINO Marco              ITA
         8. YE Chong                  CHN

                                        
(Back to index)

EPEE INDIVIDUAL MEN


         1. DRAENERT Patric           GER
         2. KULCSAR Krisztian         HUN
         3. SCHMITT Arnd              GER
         4. MURATORIO J-Marc          FRA
         5. TREBEJO Ivan              CUB
         6. TOTOLA Gabor              HUN
         7. PHILIPPE Frantz           FRA
         8. BORIS Camilo              CUB

                                        
(Back to index)

SABRE INDIVIDUAL MEN


         1. SIROVICH Giovanni         ITA
         2. TOUYA Gael                FRA
         3. SZNAJDER Rafal            POL
         4. KOVACS Baiaza             HUN
         5. CASERTA Raffaello         ITA
         6. TERENZI Tonhi             ITA
         7. KOVES Csaba               HUN
         8. TARANTINO Luigi           ITA

                                        
(Back to index)

TEAM FOIL MEN


         1. GREGORY/GARCIA O          CUB
            TUCKER/GARCIA H
         2. PUCCINI/ARPINO            ITA
            DI RUSSO/VITALESTA
         3. YE/WANG H                 CHN
            CHEN/WANG L
         4.                           GER
         5.                           KOR
         6.                           KZK
         7.                           JPN
         8.                           UKR

                                        
(Back to index)

TEAM EPEE MEN


         1. AGUILERO/TREBEJO          CUB
            LOYOLA/BORIS
         2. KOVACS/TOTOLA             HUN
            KULCSAR/PAP
         3. MILANOLI/RESEGOTTI        ITA
            BOVIS/DI RUSSO
         4.                           GER
         5.                           FRA
         6.                           KZK
         7.                           CAN
         8.                           UKR

                                        
(Back to index)

TEAM SABRE MEN


         1. TERENZI/SIROVI            ITA
            CASERTA/TARANTINO
         2. COUDERC/TOUYA             FRA
            SEGUIN/MALLEZ
         3. BOROS/KOVES               HUN
            JAKAB/PENTEK
         4.                           CAN
         5.                           USA
         6.                           AZE
         7.                           CUB
         8.                           BUL

                                        
(Back to index)

FOIL INDIVIDUAL WOMEN


         1. MINCZA Ildiko             HUN
         2. GIACOMETTI Anna           ITA
         3. BIANCHEDI Diana           ITA
         4. TRILLINI Giovanna         ITA
         5. MARSH Ann                 USA
         6. BAU Sabine                GER
         7. MACIEJEWSKA Monika        POL
         8. SZEWCZYK Barbara          POL

                                        
(Back to index)

EPEE INDIVIDUAL WOMEN


         1. HORVATH Mariann           HUN
         2. TRIPATHI Sangita          FRA
         3. KNECHTL Elisabeth         AUT
         4. PANZERI Corinne           ITA
         5. SZALAY Gyongyi            HUN
         6. NAGY Timea                HUN
         7. BOKEL Claudia             GER
         8. UGA Elisa                 ITA

                                        
(Back to index)

TEAM FOIL WOMEN


         1. TRILLINI/BIANCHEDI        ITA
            ZALAFFI/BORTOLOZZI
         2. TOMASH/PREUSSKER          GER
            BAU/LANG
         3. COUZI/VETU                FRA
            GROSS/DARCHICOURT
         4.                           USA
         5.                           HUN
         6.                           JPN
         7.                           UKR
         8.                           KZK

                                        
(Back to index)

TEAM EPEE WOMEN


         1. HORVATH/KIRALY            HUN
            SZALAY/NAGY
         2. TRIPATHI/TOPIN            FRA
            ROUSSET/BARLOIS
         3. NASS/BOKEL                GER
            LUTH/FUNKENHAUSER
         4.                           CHN
         5.                           AUT
         6.                           ITA
         7.                           UKR
         8.                           KZK

                                        
(Back to index)