Schedule Of Volleyball(Women)


 Date           Time   Game Number             Event                                      Competition Venues
 
  The First League         
August 24(Th)    11:00  B-pool  United States of America   vs Chinese Taipei               Chuo Gymnasium
                 13:00  A-pool  Canada                     vs Azerbaijan
                 15:00  C-pool  Peru                       vs Hong Kong
                 17:00  B-pool  Mexico                     vs Yugoslavia
                 15:00  A-pool  Japan                      vs South Africa                 Prefectural Sports Science Information Center
                 17:00  D-pool  Brazil                     vs France 

August 25(Fr)    11:00  A-pool  South Africa               vs Azerbaijan                   Chuo Gymnasium
                 13:00  B-pool  Chinese Taipei             vs Yugoslavia  
                 15:00  A-pool  Brazil                     vs Japan
                 17:00  B-pool  United States of America   vs Mexico
                 15:00  C-pool  Russian Federation         vs Peru                         Prefectural Sports Science Information Center
                 17:00  D-pool  People's Republic of China vs Brazil 

August 26(Sa)    11:00  A-pool  Canada                     vs South Africa                 Chuo Gymnasium     
                 13:00  B-pool  Mexico                     vs Chinese Taipei
                 15:00  A-pool  Azerbaijan                 vs Japan
                 17:00  B-pool  Yugoslavia                 vs United States of America
                 15:00  C-pool  Hong Kong                  vs Russian Federation           Prefectural Sports Science Information Center
                 17:00  D-pool  France                     vs People's Republic of China

 Matches For Standings 
August 27(Su)    15:00  G-pool   A-pool rank 3 vs D-pool rank 3                            Fukuoka Civic Gymnasium
                 17:00  G-pool   A-pool rank 4 vs C-pool rank 3 

 The Second League
August 28(Mo)    11:00  E-pool   A-pool rank 1 vs D-pool rank 2                            Chuo Gymnasium
                 13:00  F-pool   B-pool rank 1 vs C-pool rank 2           
                 15:00  E-pool   D-pool rank 1 vs A-pool rank 2
                 17:00  F-pool   C-pool rank 1 vs B-pool rank 2 
 Matches For Standings 
                 15:00  G-pool   D-pool rank 3 vs B-pool rank 4                            Prefectural Sports Science Information Center
                 17:00  G-pool   B-pool rank 3 vs C-pool rank 3 

 The Second League
August 29(Tu)    11:00  E-pool   A-pool rank 1 vs D-pool rank 1                            Chuo Gymnasium 
                 13:00  F-pool   B-pool rank 1 vs C-pool rank 1  
                 15:00  E-pool   A-pool rank 2 vs D-pool rank 2  
                 17:00  F-pool   B-pool rank 2 vs C-pool rank 2
 Matches For Standings
                 11:00  G-pool   D-pool rank 3 vs A-pool rank 4                            Prefectural Sports Science Information Center
                 13:00  G-pool   A-pool rank 3 vs B-pool rank 3 
                 15:00  G-pool   C-pool rank 3 vs B-pool rank 4


August 30(We)    13:00  G-pool   C-pool rank 3 vs D-pool rank 3                            Prefectural Sports Science Information Center
                 15:00  G-pool   A-pool rank 3 vs B-pool rank 4
                 17:00  G-pool   B-pool rank 3 vs A-pool rank 4
                 15:00  35       E-pool rank 3 vs F-pool rank 4                            Jonan Gymnasium
                 17:00  37       F-pool rank 4 vs E-pool rank 3 

 Matches For Standings
August 31(Th)    11:00  G-pool   A-pool rank 3 vs C-pool rank 3                            Prefectural Sports Science Information Center
                 13:00  G-pool   A-pool rank 4 vs B-pool rank 4
                 15:00  G-pool   B-pool rank 3 vs D-pool rank 3 
 The seventh ,eighth final
                 17:00  42      game number 35 loser vs game number 37 loser
 The fifth ,sixth final 
                 19:00  44      game number 35 winner vs game number 37 winner
 The semifinal
                 17:00  43      E-pool rank 1 vs F-pool rank 2                             Marine Messe Fukuoka

                 19:00  45      F-pool rank 1 vs E--pool rank 2


September 1(Fr)    
 The third final 
                 13:00  46      game number 43 loser vs game number 45 loser               Marine Messe Fukuoka

 The final       
                 16:00  47      game number 43 winner vs game number 45 winner


Back to previous page
Back to English home page