Schedule Of Basketball(Women)

 
Date     Time      Event                                                    Competition Venues

August 24(Th) The First League
        11:00  1  Japan                      vs Peru                        A  Munakata Yurix
        13:00  2  Portugal                   vs Yugoslavia                  A  Munakata Yurix
        15:00  3  Brazil                     vs Hong Kong                   D  Munakata Yurix
        16:00  4  Canada                     vs Czeck Republic              B  Higashi Gymnasium
        17:00  5  Mexico                     vs Korea                       C  Munakata Yurix
        18:00  6  United States of America   vs Bulgaria                    C  Higashi Gymnasium

August 25(Fr) 
        14:00  7  Mexico                     vs Ukraine                     C  Higashi Gymnasium
        16:00  8  People's Republic of China vs South Africa                B  Higashi Gymnasium
        16:00  9  Bulgaria                   vs Korea                       C  Munakata Yurix
        18:00  10  Peru                       vs Yugoslavia                 A  Higashi Gymnasium
        18:00  11  Russian Federation         vs Italy                      D  Munakata Yurix
       
August 26(Sa) 
        14:00  12  Yugoslavia                 vs Peru                       A  Higashi Gymnasium
        14:00  13  Mexico                     vs United States of America   C  Munakata Yurix
        16:00   14  Russian Federation         vs Hong Kong                  D  Higashi Gymnasium                                             
        16:00  15  Brazil                     vs Italy                       D  Munakata Yurix
        18:00  16  Japan                      vs Portugal                    A  Higashi Gymnasium 
        18:00  17  Ukraine                    vs Korea                       C  Munakata Yurix

August 27(Su)
        16:00  18  Italy                      vs Hong Kong                   D  Higashi Gymnasium
        16:00  19  Czeck Republic             vs People's Republic of China  B  Munakata Yurix
        18:00  20  Brazil                     vs Russian Federation           D  Higashi Gymnasium
        18:00  21  Canada                     vs South Africa                 B  Munakata Yurix
        
August 28(Mo)
        16:00  22  Mexico                     vs Ukraine                      C  Higashi Gymnasium
        16:00  23  Peru                       vs Portugal                     A  Munakata Yurix
        18:00  24  United States of America   vs Korea                        C  Higashi Gymnasium
        18:00  25  Japan                      vs Yugoslavia                   A  Munakata Yurix       

*From Aug 29(Tue),Second League begins on the bais of First League standings.

Back to previous page
Back to English home page